(in accordance with the Law of the Republic of Kazakhstan No. 94-V “On Personal Data and Their Protection” dated May 21, 2013)

CONSENT TO PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

As an adult, legally capable citizen of the Republic of Kazakhstan, performing legal acts on this website, including filling out the application form and clicking the button “Send application”, I have made a decision to provide my personal data to Spark Programs Private Charitable Foundation (Spark Programs) (Business Identification Number (BIN) 220740042362), located at: 27 Edil Ergozhin Street, Bostandyk District, Almaty, 050060, Republic of Kazakhstan (hereinafter, the “Personal Data Operator”), and I consent to their processing freely, willingly and in my own interest under the following conditions:

1. The personal data are processed for the purpose of collecting applications for the Iskra football project;

2. Consent is given regarding following personal data: surname, first name, patronymic, Individual Identification Number (IIN), age, e-mail address, contact phone number, education background, professional experience / educational classes, place of residence, photo/video;

3. Consent is given regarding following personal data processing operations: collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification, update, change, extraction, use, transfer, provision of access, depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data using mixed processing of personal data with and without automation technology;

4. Consent to personal data processing is given for five (5) years;

5. Consent may be withdrawn by sending a written notice to the Personal Data Operator or by sending an email with a request to cease processing of personal data to: mail@iskra.football;

6. Personal data may be transferred for auditing purpose, and as necessary in accordance with the requirements of applicable laws of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

The Personal Data Operator may use an industry-wide cookies technology; a cookie is a small piece of data sent by a web server and stored on a computer used by the consent applicant to allow the Operator to store personal settings and preferences, and to collect non-personal information about the applicant.